Goods and Services Tax

GST on engineering services

GST – Started By: – Kaustubh Karandikar – Dated:- 7-2-2019 Last Replied Date:- 8-2-2019 – XYZ(India) providing engineering service (Design, drawing etc) to PQR, Germany (Parent company). Services are provided online from India. Invoice would be raised by XYZ on hourly basis and rate. Is XYZ liable to pay GST on the amount received from PQR? – Reply By DR.MARIAPPAN GOVINDARAJAN – The Reply = Please ascertain the service provided by you fulfills the conditions in section 2(16) of IGST Act. If it

= = = = = = = =

Plain text (Extract) only
For full text:-Visit the Source

= = = = = = = =

Leave a Reply