Goods and Services Tax

RAJESH ACCOUNTANT

GST – Started By: – rajesh subramanian – Dated:- 9-1-2019 Last Replied Date:- 19-1-2019 – DEAR SIRWE ARE PVT LTD COMPANY, WE ARE PAYING 11500 / PER MONTH AS SECURITY CHARGES ( MONTHLY SALARY FOR NIGHT SHIFT ) TO AN INDIVIDUAL . THIS WILL COVER UNDER RCM ? IF WE ARE PAYING GST UNDER RCM , SHL WE TAKE CREDIT ? – Reply By KASTURI SETHI – The Reply = See Serial No.14 of Notification No.29/18-CT(Rate) dated 31.12.18 effective from 1.1.19. ITC can be taken after payment of tax in cash. – Reply By Gan

= = = = = = = =

Plain text (Extract) only
For full text:-Visit the Source

= = = = = = = =

Leave a Reply